big_banner_eng-02
Home > Achievements > External Awards
External Awards
website_ver_150-05
1. 2017-18 林偑頤 / 徐文淅同學獲得香港浸會大學應用學習獎學金
2. 2017-18 一信林漢民獲得由香港基督教青年會頒發個人義工獎銀章
3. 2017-18 高文同學獲得「學校起動」計劃獎學金
4. 2017-18 王靖雯同學榮獲關懷融合獎學金
5. 2016-17 屯門區中學校長會主辦屯門區卓越學生獎
6. 2017「明日之星」計劃 — 上游獎學金
7. 2016-17 第六屆正能量青年選舉 — 榮獲十大正能量青年殊榮
8. 2016 廠商會獎學金
9. 2016-17 青苗學界進步獎2016
10. 「2016-17年度尊師重道好少年獎」
11. 2016-17 「待人有禮好少年」選舉2016
12. 2017中華台北保齡球公開賽 屯門美樂站外圍賽
13. 2016-17 全港學界保齡球公開賽雙人隊際賽
14. 2016-17 大埔區學界欖球推廣計劃男子高級組
15. 2016-17 屯門區學界男子丙組---籃球賽 第五名
16. 2016-17 賽馬會五人足球盃賽
17. 本校舞蹈組又獲得2016-2017屯門區第三十—屆舞蹈大賽 銀奬 第53屆學校舞蹈節(爵士舞比賽) 乙等獎 全港公開舞蹈比賽 銀奬
18. 2016-17 香港舞林盛會暨香港挑戰盃舞蹈比賽2016 銀獎
19. 2016-17 聯校魔力橋比賽
20. 2016-17年度第五屆聯校會計學比賽 (亞軍)
21. 2016 Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association
22. 2016-17 漢語聖經協會主辦- 2017第二十三屆聖經朗誦節
23. 2016-17 第六十八屆香港學校朗誦節
24. 2016-17 商校合作—馬莎零售業務工作體驗坊2016
25. 2016-17 Yuen Wing Wa, 5H, awarded with the Top Ten Positive Youth (Youth Group) in the 6th Annual Election of the Positive Youth
26. Lee Yip Wa, 4F, awarded with the Certificate of Excellency (Youth Group) in the 6th Annual Election of Positive Youth
27. 2016-17 Lee Yip Wa, 4F, awarded with the Scholarship by the Hong Kong Fortunate Community Charitable Foundation Limited
28. 2016-17 South China Morning Post - Student of the Year - Best Improvement
29. 2016-17 Youngpost - Hoplessly devoted to school
30. 2016-17 South China Morning Post - Two KC students have been shortlisted for SCMP Student of the Year Award
31. 2016-17 The Award of The Politest Student (Tuen Mun District)
32. 2016-17 科詩瑪同學獲得由領展「愛‧匯聚計劃」舉辦的「第一代大學生獎學金」
33. 2015-16 星島日報 - 袁永華同學獲頒獎學金
34. 2016-17 5望袁永華同學獲頒展能學童奬學金-最佳融合教育學生獎
35. 2016-17 童軍步操比賽勇奪季軍
36. 2015-16 余佳盈獲宏思慈善基金主辦「2016全港新來港學童獎勵計劃」榮獲「學業進步獎」
37. 2015-16 科詩瑪獲「優質學校改進計劃」 與 九龍倉集團有限公司 合辦 「學校起動」計劃獎學金
38. 2015-16 賴雋彥老師代表中國香港跳繩隊
39. 2015-16 「學校起動」計劃-「太子珠寶鐘錶奬學金」
40. 2015-16「 明日之星」計劃上游獎學金
41. 2015-16 611靈糧堂贊助-「生命樹」獎學金
42. 2015-16 張恆輝議員教育基金
43. 2015-16 陳贊一博士教育基金
44. 2015-16 屯門青年協會主辦屯門區傑出學生選舉2016 傑出學生獎
45. 2015-16 屯門區中學校長會主辦屯門區卓越學生獎
46. 2015-16 屯門區回歸盃足球賽2016 初中組 亞軍
47. 2015-16 校外舞蹈獎項
48. 2015-16 外展教練訓練計劃 - 單車障礙賽
49. 2015-16 全港中學組「營」人料理大賽2016亞軍
50. 2015-16 英國倫敦商會LCCI 財務會計考試 考獲優異成績 獲獎學金$500
51. 2015-16 年度第四屆聯校會計學比賽(冠軍)
52. 2015-16 天主教培聖中學主辦「聯校Rummikub比賽」
53. 2015-16 港澳數學奧林匹克公開賽《港澳盃》暨 2016亞洲國際數學奧林匹克公開賽初賽
54. 2015 Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association 67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
55. 2015-16 CIE English Public Speaking Contest and Good People Deeds English Story Writing Competition
56. 2015-16 童軍及深資童軍於本年獲得童軍參與社區服務獎 (亞軍)
57. 2015-16 獲太子珠寶鐘錶獎學金
58. 2015-16 何莉獲得尤德爵士紀念基金
59. 2015-16 屯門區卓越學生獎 中五級 程陳婉昊
60. 2015-16 屯門區卓越學生獎 中二級 方淑琼
61. 2014-15 年度教協普及閱讀獎勵計劃獎項
62. 2015-16 67th English Speech Festival
63. 2015-16 物理科 - 環保電動避震爬山車大賽
64. 2015-16 香港香港營養學會主辦 Wellness4U 青少年有「營」烹飪比賽2016
65. 2015-16 全港場地單車賽團體爭先賽 季軍
66. 2015-16 一望鍾建樂 獲得全港公路單車繞圈賽11-12歲組別亞軍
67. 2015-16 屯門區學界比賽 跳高
68. 2015-16 屯門區學界男子甲組鉛球亞軍 - 五愛班 杜其
69. 2015-16 全港社區生物多樣性快拍比賽 - 初中組季軍
70. 2015-16 中五望班呂永康同學入選逆流計劃之台灣單車挑戰賽
71. 2015-16 「澳洲科學比賽2015」
72. 2014-15 The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups Standard Chartered Hong Kong English Public Speaking Contest 2015
73. 2014-15 Tung Wah Group of Hospitals - Good People, Good Deeds: English Story-Writing Comeptition 2015
74. 2014-15 榮獲陳贊一博士獎學金
75. 2014-15 獲張恆輝議員獎學金
76. 2014-15 年度屯門區傑出學生頒獎禮及傑生真情對話
77. 2014-15 第三屆聯校會計學比賽
78. 2014-15 屯門區第二十九屆舞蹈大賽 現代舞公開組金獎及全場大獎
79. 2014-15 第五十一屆學校舞蹈節 - 中學組甲級獎
80. 2014-15 第43屆全港公開舞蹈比賽 銀獎
81. 2014-15 全港中學組
82. 2014-15 全港師生烹飪比賽 - 亞軍
83. 2014-15 香港融樂會非華語學生中文學習傑出進步獎
84. 2014-15 浸大國際學院主辦「英語公開演說比賽 2015」
85. 2014-15 第十四屆明日領袖高峰論壇暨明日領袖獎
86. 2014-15 獲嘉許成為2015年度一星級「綠得開心學校」
87. 2014-15 非凡躍進獎勵計劃
88. 2014-15 屯門區公民教育委員會 待人有禮好少年選舉2014
89. 2014-15 香港朗誦節校際朗誦比賽
90. 2014-15 The 51st Schools Dance Festival Premium Championship awarded
91. 2014-15 學界分區野外定向錦標賽
92. 2014-15 學界田徑比賽
93. 2014-15 屯門區第二十九屆舞蹈大賽
94. 2014-15 英文朗誦節
95. 2014-15 外展教練計劃單車比賽(計時賽)
96. 2014-15 田楚楚同學獲得第十四屆明日領袖高峰論壇暨明日領袖獎
97. 2014-15 何莉同學獲得第十四屆明日領袖高峰論壇暨明日領袖獎
98. 2014-15 招炯朗同學獲屯門區躍進學生嘉許計劃 - 品德行為躍進
99. 2014-15 黃雪雯同學獲屯門區躍進學生嘉許計劃 - 學業成績躍進
100. 2014-15 屯門區躍進學生嘉許計劃
101. 2014-15 屯門區二十九屆舞蹈大賽 榮獲金獎及傑出舞蹈大獎
102. 2014-15 五望班莫倩瑩 獲得第二十屆全國花樣輪滑錦標賽 (圖形第二、自由滑第三、全能第二)
103. 2014-15 五望班莫倩瑩 第十六屆亞洲輪滑錦標賽 (全能第五)
104. 2013-14 張恆輝議員獎學金
105. 2013-14 年度陳贊一博士獎學金
106. 2013-14 年度容倩凌同學獲尤德爵士紀念基金高中學生獎
107. 2013-14 屯門區中學校長會主辦屯門區卓越學生獎
108. 2013-14 全港閃避球錦標賽 - 碟賽亞軍
109. 2013-14 生涯規劃之獲取《成功在望》傑出表現獎
110. 2013-14 本校四愛班畢艾美同學榮獲利希慎基金會頒發三年獎學金
111. 2013-14 第六十五屆香港學校朗誦節比賽
112. 2013-14 全港小輪車分齡聯賽暨公開賽
113. 2013-14 第五十屆校際舞蹈節比賽中榮獲優等獎
114. 2013-14 獲明報舉辦 - 成功在望 屯門區青年自我挑戰及獎勵計劃
115. 2013-14 屯門區卓越學生獎
116. 2013-14 尤德基金高中生獎學金
117. 2013-14 獲全港校際專題報道比賽 優異獎
118. 2013-14 全港中學非碰撞式欖球比賽(冬季賽)季軍
119. 2013-14 全港中學非碰撞式欖球比賽(冬季賽)第四名
120. 2013-14 屯門區第二十八屆舞蹈比賽金獎
121. 2013-14 屯門區女子七人欖球邀請賽冠軍
122. 2013-14 屯門區男子七人欖球邀請賽冠軍
123. 2013-14 深水埗區欖球比賽暨區際七人欖球邀請賽2013季軍
124. 2013-14 六信班丘文曦獲取應用學習獎學金
125. 2013-14 第六十五屆香港學校朗誦節
126. 2013-14 明報舉辦之全港校際專題報導比賽
127. 2013-14 全港學界微型小說創作比賽嘉許狀
128. 2013-14 陳俏愉獲香港財務會計協會(中學組)獎學金
129. 2012-13 周廣新同學在文憑試獲5**、5*、5、5、5的佳績
130. 2012-13 獲得商校家長計劃 - 表現卓越獎 & 最佳商校伙伴獎
131. 2012-13「譚伯羽盃」中學校際射箭錦標賽
132. 2012-13 學生獲選花旗集團的傑出表現獎
133. 2012-13 陳樹渠紀念中學七人欖球邀請賽
134. 2012-13 第41屆全港公開舞蹈比賽 - 榮獲『金獎』
135. Inter-School Rugby 2012-13 2nd Division - C Grade
136. 2012-13 參加香港理工大學舉辦 2013初中科學比賽
137. 2012-13 Citibank 成功在望獎勵計劃 - 頒發獎狀
138. 2012-13 五望班譚嘉琪同學獲傑出青年協會頒發「明日領袖獎」獎項
139. 2012-13 第十九屆聖經朗誦節普通話集誦
140. 2012-13 第十九屆聖經朗誦節比賽
141. 2012-13 第四十九屆學校舞蹈節 - 榮獲優等獎及編舞獎
142. Inter-School Rugby 2012-13 2nd Division - B Grade
143. 2012-13「馬拉松101教育計劃」啦啦隊比賽獲優異獎
144. 2012-13 Inter-Secondary Schools Touch Rugby Championship(Winter)
145. 2012-13 第六十四屆香港學校朗誦節
146. 2012-13 屯門區第二十七屆舞蹈大賽 - 榮獲『金獎』
147. 2012-13 64th Hong Kong School's Speech Festival Girls Solo Verses Speaking
148. 2012-13 獲全國體育競賽證書
149. 2011-12 師生及家長於商校計劃在理工大學獲獎及分享
150. The 18th Bible Verse Recital Festival, 2011-12
151. Chan Shu Kui Memorial School Rugby-7 Contest 2011-12
152. 2011-12 全港校際朗誦節 - 散文集誦
153. 2011-12 全港校際朗誦節 - 散文獨誦
154. 2011-12 全港校際朗誦節 - 詩詞獨誦
155. 2011-12 English Speech Festival
156. 2011-12 全港校際辯論比賽
157. 2011-12 文學之星「香港中學生作文大賽」
158. 2011-12 第九屆旅團參與社區服務大獎 (屯門西區)
159. 2011-12「新午餐」全港中學生烹飪比賽 季軍
160. 2011-12 屯門區初中數學比賽 - 銅獎
161. 2011-12 屯門區舞蹈比賽 金獎 & 銀獎
162. 2011-12 學界游泳比賽 - 女子乙組50米胸泳 亞軍
163. 2011-12 全港學界田徑賽
164. 2011-12 泳濤會游泳挑戰盃 胸泳季軍
165. 2011-12 黃大仙區游泳錦標賽
166. Secondary School Touch Contest (Winter)
167. 2011-12 亞洲精英舞蹈節 (香港公開賽) - 冠軍
168. 2011-12 香港學校音樂節 獨唱 - 季軍
169. Tan Jia Qi of 4H participates in the "Road to Success" award scheme co-organized by TMYCCG and TM Home Affairs Department.
170. Chow Kwong San of 5H class joined the Go Goodwill Tournament 2012 and got 1st runner-up of the senior group contest and the 7th in the individual contest.
171. 2011-12 第一屆全港學界微型小說創作比賽
172. 2011-12 Lai Ngo Ling of 6I got championship in the 3rd Creative Healthy On-line Video-clip Competition
173. 2011-12 Ka Chi got 1st runner-up in Organic Planting Competition (Secondary section) and 2nd runner-up in Secondary School Organic Cookery Competition
174. 2011-12 4H Tan Jia Qi elected distinguished student of Tun Mun District
175. 2011-12 Shamshuipo district Rugby competion 2011
176. 2010-11 Gold and silver awards in ADC-AL dancing competition
177. 2010-11 Grade A and grade B awards in inter-school dancing competition
178. 2010-11 Champaion of the HK Schools Speech Festival
179. 2010-11 Boys Scouts gold awards
180. 2010-11 List of external awards
181. 2010-11 Touch rugby tournament for secondary schools
182. 2010-11 Rugby invitation game
183. 2010-11 Anti-gambling writing competition
184. 2010-11 Godl and silver awards in dancing competition
185. 2010-11 Healthy short video competition
186. 2010-11 63rd HK Schools Music Festival
187. 2010-11 7th Experiential learning on media communication
188. Star of Literature: Secondary students writing competition (HK)
189. 2009-10 香港教育工作者聯會主辦正字大行動
190. 2009-10 香港音樂及朗誦協會主辦 - 第61屆香港學校朗誦節
191. 2009-10「中華人民共和國建國六十週年問答比賽」
Address: 273 Wu Chui Road, Tuen Mun, N.T. Hong Kong   |   Tel: 2441 3818   Fax: 2404 8394  e-mail: kcss@kachi.edu.hk
Copyright © 2017 PAOC Ka Chi Secondary School. 保留所有權利